RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Minnesota Morris Track and Field and Cross Country - Morris, Minnesota
Cougars
309 Behmler Hall, Morris, Minnesota, 56267, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alicia Doerr
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Wisconsin River Falls Falcon Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Wisconsin River Falls Falcon Indoor Invitational
- Feb 14, 2015
River Falls, WI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Minnesota Running Club
Minnesota-Morris
Unattached
Wisconsin-River Falls
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paynotta, David
10
Wisconsin-River
06.62
nwi
2
2
Malecha, Tucker
11
Wisconsin-River
06.70
nwi
2
3
Terry, Justin
10
Minnesota-Morris
06.73
nwi
2
4
D'Andrea, Brandon
9
Wisconsin-River
06.77
nwi
2
5
White, Shane
11
Wisconsin-River
06.81
nwi
1
6
Ceroll, Tony
10
Minnesota-Morris
06.88
nwi
2
7
Solberg, Nicholas
12
Minnesota-Morris
06.89
nwi
2
8
Raiter, Daniel
10
Wisconsin-River
07.03
nwi
1
9
Momoh, Waheed
12
Minnesota Runnin
07.14
nwi
1
10
Eue, John
12
Minnesota Runnin
08.14
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terry, Justin
10
Minnesota-Morris
23.09
nwi
1
2
D'Andrea, Brandon
9
Wisconsin-River
23.10
nwi
1
3
White, Shane
11
Wisconsin-River
23.50
nwi
2
4
Griffin, Matt
11
Wisconsin-River
23.78
nwi
1
5
Solberg, Nicholas
12
Minnesota-Morris
24.05
nwi
1
6
Kothenbeutel, Ricky
9
Minnesota-Morris
24.34
nwi
2
7
Jurgenson, Alex
12
Wisconsin-River
24.54
nwi
3
8
Anigbogu, Patrick
9
Wisconsin-River
24.72
nwi
3
9
Leonard, Josh
10
Wisconsin-River
24.88
nwi
4
10
Smith, Zachary
11
Minnesota-Morris
24.94
nwi
2
11
Chastan-Davis, Terrence
12
Minnesota-Morris
25.11
nwi
3
12
Chapple, Elijah
11
Minnesota-Morris
25.35
nwi
2
13
Reller, Rob
10
Minnesota-Morris
25.69
nwi
4
14
Momoh, Waheed
12
Minnesota Runnin
26.08
nwi
3
15
Eue, John
12
Minnesota Runnin
29.27
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Matt
11
Wisconsin-River
51.99
1
2
Gilles, Alex
11
Wisconsin-River
52.13
1
3
Jensen, Tyler
9
Wisconsin-River
53.22
1
4
McLeod, Jacob
11
Wisconsin-River
53.81
2
5
Chapple, Elijah
11
Minnesota-Morris
55.26
2
6
Chastan-Davis, Terrence
12
Minnesota-Morris
56.98
2
7
Jacobson, Riley
9
Wisconsin-River
57.31
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pechacek, Matt
11
Wisconsin-River
1:24.38
1
2
Long, Deyvon
9
Wisconsin-River
1:39.03
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Combellick, Chalmer
11
Minnesota-Morris
1:58.64
1
2
Bembenek, Garrett
12
Minnesota Runnin
2:01.20
1
3
Pachniak, Elliot
10
Wisconsin-River
2:04.19
1
4
Guden, Kody
11
Wisconsin-River
2:08.97
1
5
Marckell II, Otto
10
Minnesota-Morris
2:09.98
1
6
Gutzman, Tanner
9
Wisconsin-River
2:10.72
1
7
Koch, Bradley
9
Wisconsin-River
2:28.33
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hogenson, Peter
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:25.90
1
2
Severson, Kyle
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:27.02
1
3
Knoll, Peter
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:31.72
1
4
Nelson, Andrew
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:31.86
1
5
Ambrose, Zach
11
Wisconsin-River
4:34.02
1
6
Shaw, Jackson
11
Wisconsin-River
4:37.72
1
7
Larsen, Will
Minnesota Runnin
4:38.59
1
8
Olsen, Jon
Minnesota Runnin
4:39.94
1
9
Ruegsegger, Ryan
11
Wisconsin-River
4:47.40
2
10
Lattimore, Ben
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:53.78
1
11
Peterson, Ricky
9
Wisconsin-River
4:54.03
2
12
Krueger, Tony
Unattached
4:54.51
2
13
Thurston, Robert
10
Minnesota-Morris
5:01.95
2
14
Denzer, Bailey
11
Minnesota-Morris
5:03.61
2
15
Walton, Spencer
10
Minnesota-Morris
5:08.13
2
16
Dirks, Peter
Minnesota Runnin
5:09.49
2
17
Moore, Schuyler
9
Minnesota-Morris
5:19.45
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Dan
Minnesota Runnin
8:45.21
1
2
Bourland, Michael
Minnesota Runnin
9:10.11
1
3
Manley, Julian
Unattached
9:13.03
1
4
Genteman, Jared
Minnesota Runnin
9:19.29
1
5
Benson, Henry
Minnesota Runnin
9:42.69
1
6
Stelljes, Daniel
9
Minnesota-Morris
10:12.06
1
7
McCrory, Declan
12
Minnesota-Morris
10:22.93
1
8
Davila, Gabriel
9
Minnesota-Morris
10:27.49
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Shane
11
Wisconsin-River
07.94
nwi
1
2
Leonard, Josh
10
Wisconsin-River
07.98
nwi
1
3
Olson, Dylan
9
Wisconsin-River
08.68
nwi
1
4
Smith, Zachary
11
Minnesota-Morris
09.04
nwi
1
5
Anigbogu, Patrick
9
Wisconsin-River
09.48
nwi
1
6
Chastan-Davis, Terrence
12
Minnesota-Morris
10.02
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ceroll
,
Solberg
,
Kothenbe
,
Terry
Minnesota-Morris
1:34.70
1
2
D'Andrea
,
Malecha
,
Barnes
,
Raiter
Wisconsin-River
1:34.98
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pechacek
,
Griffin
,
Jensen
,
Gilles
Wisconsin-River
3:29.90
1
2
Smith
,
Combelli
,
Marckell
,
Chapple
Minnesota-Morris
3:39.62
1
3
Severson
,
Nelson
,
Hogenson
,
Bembenek
Minnesota Runnin
3:40.45
1
4
Barnes
,
McLeod
,
Olson
,
Jacobson
Wisconsin-River
3:43.79
1
5
Pachniak
,
Guden
,
Gutzman
,
Long
Wisconsin-River
3:47.49
1
6
Momoh
,
Knoll
,
Lattimor
,
Eue
Minnesota Runnin
4:12.49
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Scott
10
Wisconsin-River
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
2
Eldred, Taylor
11
Wisconsin-River
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
3
Kuennen, Jason
10
Minnesota-Morris
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
4
McRoberts, Benji
10
Wisconsin-River
10.75m
(35'3)
1
5
Beranek, Tony
10
Minnesota-Morris
10.39m
(34'1)
1
6
Ferguson, Mack
10
Minnesota-Morris
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
7
Griffiths, Nick
10
Minnesota-Morris
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldred, Taylor
11
Wisconsin-River
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
2
Smith, Scott
10
Wisconsin-River
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
3
Kuennen, Jason
10
Minnesota-Morris
13.77m
(45'2)
1
4
Beranek, Tony
10
Minnesota-Morris
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
5
McRoberts, Benji
10
Wisconsin-River
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
6
Ferguson, Mack
10
Minnesota-Morris
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
7
McFall, Hunter
11
Minnesota-Morris
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
8
Griffiths, Nick
10
Minnesota-Morris
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hulley, Hunter
9
Wisconsin-River
1.88m
(6'2)
1
2
Barnes, Justin
9
Wisconsin-River
1.83m
(6'0)
1
3
Guffey, Evan
10
Minnesota-Morris
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Reller, Rob
10
Minnesota-Morris
1.73m
(5'8)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guffey, Evan
10
Minnesota-Morris
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Ceroll, Tony
10
Minnesota-Morris
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Anigbogu, Patrick
9
Wisconsin-River
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Kruger, Chad
9
Wisconsin-River
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guffey, Evan
10
Minnesota-Morris
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Kruger, Chad
9
Wisconsin-River
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Anigbogu, Patrick
9
Wisconsin-River
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sorensen, Colton
9
Wisconsin-River
4.88m
(16'0)
1
2
Walsh-Brenizer, Aj
11
Wisconsin-River
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
3
Molnar, Windsor
12
Wisconsin-River
4.32m
(14'2)
1
3
Jurgenson, Alex
12
Wisconsin-River
4.32m
(14'2)
1
5
Lubinski, Cole
12
Wisconsin-River
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
6
Chute, Justin
9
Minnesota-Morris
3.12m
(10'2.75)
1
--
Rabe, Talen
10
Wisconsin-River
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Angie
9
Wisconsin-River
07.74
nwi
1
2
Doerr, Alicia
11
Minnesota-Morris
07.87
nwi
1
3
Foy, Teja
11
Minnesota-Morris
07.89
nwi
1
4
Kolle, Kelsi
12
Minnesota-Morris
07.95
nwi
1
5
Sylvestre, Claire
10
Minnesota-Morris
08.01
nwi
1
6
Floeder, Leah
9
Wisconsin-River
08.26
nwi
1
7
Bjorge, Brianna
9
Wisconsin-River
08.30
nwi
1
8
Dahmus, Kali
10
Minnesota-Morris
08.78
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roggenbuck, Jacinta
9
Wisconsin-River
26.74
nwi
1
2
Reed, Angie
9
Wisconsin-River
27.48
nwi
1
3
Stein, Kara
12
Wisconsin-River
29.12
nwi
2
4
Sylvestre, Claire
10
Minnesota-Morris
29.36
nwi
1
5
Kolle, Kelsi
12
Minnesota-Morris
29.36
nwi
2
6
Havemeier, Hanna
9
Wisconsin-River
29.70
nwi
2
7
Floeder, Leah
9
Wisconsin-River
30.47
nwi
2
8
Gaedtke, Kaitlin
12
Minnesota Runnin
30.89
nwi
1
9
Bjorge, Brianna
9
Wisconsin-River
30.95
nwi
2
10
Morgenstern, Marissa
9
Minnesota-Morris
31.82
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roggenbuck, Jacinta
9
Wisconsin-River
1:01.91
1
2
Paulson, Sidney
10
Minnesota-Morris
1:03.10
1
3
Foy, Teja
11
Minnesota-Morris
1:05.26
1
4
Truong, Anna
12
Minnesota Runnin
1:10.69
2
5
Gaedtke, Kaitlin
12
Minnesota Runnin
1:11.88
2
--
Hancuh, Molly
9
Minnesota-Morris
DQ
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goemann, Hannah
10
Minnesota-Morris
1:41.52
1
2
Schlangen, Andrea
9
Wisconsin-River
1:46.05
1
3
Stephenson, Emily
9
Wisconsin-River
1:47.59
1
4
Weisshahn, Meagan
9
Wisconsin-River
1:49.21
1
5
Stairs, Rachel
11
Wisconsin-River
1:53.92
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weimholt, Stefani
Minnesota Runnin
2:32.58
1
2
Anderson, Elisabeth
9
Minnesota-Morris
2:34.43
1
3
Kvasnicka, Allyx
Minnesota Runnin
2:36.16
1
4
Hayes, Emma
10
Wisconsin-River
2:36.31
1
5
Suhorepetz, Kalyn
9
Wisconsin-River
2:42.05
1
6
Truong, Anna
12
Minnesota Runnin
2:57.20
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borkenhagen, Laura
11
Minnesota-Morris
5:35.05
1
2
Bollum, Haley
12
Minnesota Runnin
5:38.20
1
3
Weimholt, Stefani
Minnesota Runnin
5:38.37
1
4
Brown, Tenley
12
Minnesota Runnin
5:48.99
1
5
Cahoon-Draus, Deanna
11
Wisconsin-River
5:51.91
1
6
Modl, Laura
Minnesota Runnin
5:53.07
1
7
Mikle, Alex
10
Wisconsin-River
6:04.77
1
8
Fouts, Abby
10
Wisconsin-River
6:05.68
1
9
Carlson, Kimberly
9
Wisconsin-River
6:09.67
1
10
Westman, Jessica
9
Wisconsin-River
6:41.36
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wingenbach, Rachel
11
Minnesota-Morris
10:59.50
1
2
Peters, Amanda
12
Minnesota-Morris
11:07.86
1
3
Deziel, Nicole
11
Minnesota-Morris
11:12.54
1
4
Bauer, Haley
Minnesota Runnin
11:15.91
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Linkert, Sherahlynn
10
Wisconsin-River
08.63
nwi
1
2
Meyer, Amara
9
Wisconsin-River
09.05
nwi
1
3
Curran, Grace
10
Wisconsin-River
09.10
nwi
1
4
Stein, Kara
12
Wisconsin-River
09.11
nwi
1
5
Manteuffel, Nicole
11
Wisconsin-River
09.32
nwi
1
6
Morgenstern, Marissa
9
Minnesota-Morris
09.83
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed
,
Linkert
,
Curran
,
Roggenbu
Wisconsin-River
1:46.51
1
2
Foy
,
Sylvestr
,
Paulson
,
Kolle
Minnesota-Morris
1:51.45
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curran
,
Linkert
,
Manteuff
,
Meyer
Wisconsin-River
4:13.49
1
2
Borkenha
,
Goemann
,
Foy
,
Paulson
Minnesota-Morris
4:20.49
1
3
Schlange
,
Stairs
,
Weisshah
,
Kammer
Wisconsin-River
4:27.93
1
4
Truong
,
Bollum
,
Brown
,
Gaedtke
Minnesota Runnin
4:46.20
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Kao
12
Minnesota-Morris
13.21m
(43'4)
1
2
Jarrett, Katheryn
10
Minnesota-Morris
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
3
Brinkmann, Sami
9
Minnesota-Morris
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
4
Broyles, Jackie
10
Wisconsin-River
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
5
Duff, Katie
10
Wisconsin-River
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
6
Weber, Elizabeth
9
Wisconsin-River
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brinkmann, Sami
9
Minnesota-Morris
14.61m
(47'11)
1
2
Jarrett, Katheryn
10
Minnesota-Morris
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
3
Duff, Katie
10
Wisconsin-River
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
4
Broyles, Jackie
10
Wisconsin-River
13.16m
(43'2)
1
5
Perkins, Erin
Unattached
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
6
Weber, Elizabeth
9
Wisconsin-River
7.57m
(24'10)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manteuffel, Nicole
11
Wisconsin-River
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
2
Meyer, Amara
9
Wisconsin-River
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Doerr, Alicia
11
Minnesota-Morris
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
2
McGrath, Molly
9
Minnesota-Morris
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
3
Havemeier, Hanna
9
Wisconsin-River
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Denler, Carly
10
Minnesota-Morris
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGrath, Molly
9
Minnesota-Morris
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
2
Morgenstern, Marissa
9
Minnesota-Morris
8.71m
(28'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Claude, Riley
10
Wisconsin-River
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
2
White, Whitney
12
Minnesota-Morris
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
3
Doerr, Alicia
11
Minnesota-Morris
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
4
Denler, Carly
10
Minnesota-Morris
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
5
McGrath, Molly
9
Minnesota-Morris
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wisconsin-river-falls
#falcon-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Saint Benedict Indoor Quad
2015 Results - Bethel Gene Glader Indoor Classic
0 shares:
Wisconsin River Falls Falcon Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Minnesota Running Club
,
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Minnesota Morris Track and Field and Cross Country - Morris, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
9
2016
86
2015
135
2014
155
2013
241
2012
2
50
2011
1
4
2010
1
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#wisconsin-river-falls
#falcon-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!